STAFF DIRECTORY

LAST NAME FIRST NAME   POSITION SITE E-MAIL
ALDRETE ADAME JUAN MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR AUSTIN juan.adame@texasprep.us
ALEMAN PRISCILLA FIRST GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN priscilla.aleman@texasprep.us
BERRY JO ANN FOOD SERVICE COORDINATOR AUSTIN joann.berry@texasprep.us
FALCONER TOMEKA YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONAL PRE-K AUSTIN tomeka.falconer@texasprep.us
FRANKLIN COURTNEY FRONT DESK CLERK AUSTIN courtney.franklin@texasprep.us
GAY KARIN SECOND GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN karin.gay@texasprep.us
GOMEZ JULIA PRE-KINDERGARTEN TEACHER AUSTIN julia.gomez@texasprep.us
JOHNSON STEVIE SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER AUSTIN stevie.johnson@texasprep.us
JONES CHLOE FOURTH GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN chloe.jones@texasprep.us
KING CYNTHIA KINDERGARTEN TEACHER AUSTIN cynthia.king@texasprep.us
MCDOLE DAPHNE CAMPUS DIRECTOR AUSTIN daphne.mcdole@texasprep.us
MORRIS KEVIN SITE COORDINATOR AUSTIN kevin.morris@texasprep.us
O’BRIEN CAITLIN THIRD GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN caitlin.obrien@texasprep.us
ORTIZ ADOLPH SIXTH GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN adolph.ortiz@texasprep.us
REED ADRIAN MUSIC INSTRUCTOR AUSTIN adrian.reed@texasprep.us
RHODES TIFFANY FIFTH GRADE TEACHER AUSTIN tiffany.rhodes@texasprep.us
RIVERS SEAN CAMPUS SUPPORT SPECIALIST AUSTIN sean.rivers@texasprep.us
STRAIGN DONALD CUSTODIAN AUSTIN donald.straign@texasprep.us
THOMAS MELVIN CUSTODIAN AUSTIN melvin.thomas@texasprep.us
BRYAN CHRISTINE SIXTH GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   christine.bryan@texasprep.us
CHAVEZ CATHERINE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS SAN MARCOS   catherine.chavez@bgcsct.org
DECOUD CHELSIE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS SAN MARCOS   chelsie.decoud@bgcsct.org
DEMPSEY SHYANN FOOD SERVICE COORDINATOR SAN MARCOS   shyann.dempsey@texasprep.us
EASTERLING DELOIS VAN DRIVER SAN MARCOS   delois.easterling@texasprep.us
EASTWOOD PAULA FIRST GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   paula.eastwood@texasprep.us
FITE ELTON DIRECTOR OF PROGRAMS & OPERATIONS SAN MARCOS   elton.fite@bgcsct.org
GARETZ JAMES SITE COORDINATOR SAN MARCOS   james.garetz@bgcsct.org
GEE ELLEN PRE-KINDERGARTEN 5 TEACHER SAN MARCOS   ellen.gee@texasprep.us
HUGH DIAMOND PRE-KINDERGARTEN 3 TEACHER SAN MARCOS   diamond.hugh@texasprep.us
JONES DYJANAY YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROFESSIONAL SAN MARCOS   dyjanay.jones@bgcsct.org
LACY RUTH SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER SAN MARCOS   ruth.lacy@texasprep.us
LONG MICHAEL PHYSICAL EDUCATION INSTRUCTOR SAN MARCOS   michael.long@texasprep.us
PALMER TARA THIRD GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   tara.palmer@texasprep.us
PEREZ MARTIN CUSTODIAN SAN MARCOS   martin.perez@texasprep.us
POTTS LAURA SECOND GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   laura.potts@texasprep.us
RISA CHRISTIE FOURTH GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   christie.risa@texasprep.us
SHARP LEANDRA STEM INSTRUCTOR SAN MARCOS   leandra.sharp@texasprep.us
STRAIT BRANDY CAMPUS DIRECTOR SAN MARCOS   brandy.strait@texasprep.us
TERRY MARK CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER & SUPERINTENDENT SAN MARCOS   mark.terry@bgcsct.org
THRASH CHRISTINA FIFTH GRADE TEACHER SAN MARCOS   christina.thrash@texasprep.us
TRISTAN JAYMI KINDERGARTEN TEACHER SAN MARCOS   jaymi.tristan@texasprep.us
VANDERHALL VICTORIA COORDINATOR OF FUNDRAISING & DEVELOPMENT SAN MARCOS   victoria.vanderhall@bgcsct.org
VILLARREAL – CÁZARES ANAHÍ COORDINATOR OF BUSINESS OPERATIONS SAN MARCOS   anahi.cazares@bgcsct.org
WILLIAMSON DA’ANA PRE-KINDERGARTEN 4 TEACHER SAN MARCOS   daana.williamson@texaspre.us
WILLIS KIMBERELY DIRECTOR OF SCHOOL SUPPORT SERVICES SAN MARCOS   kimberely.willis@texasprep.us